Our Lab uses a toolbox of innovative methodologies to remove barriers at all levels of society, from Armenia’s smallest rural communities to its largest government Ministries.
In order to maximise SDG achievement in Armenia a range of novel methodologies, that entail unique tools to problem solving need to be utilized. The Lab integrates and/or applies the following service lines widely used in the international practice by various institutions:
1. application of behavioural science, focused on encouraging environmentally-friendly practices
2. data analytics, focused on increasing availability and usefulness of SDG related data for evidence-based policy and decision-making
3. advanced capacity-building for key government SDG champions to benefit from enhanced capacity in behavioral experimentation, data analytics, systems thinking, foresight exercise, etc.
4. acceleration of SDG implementation through impact investment financial mechanisms and other alternative financial solutions.